Introduction

Welcome to Norian Games. We are committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring that your personal information is handled securely and responsibly. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, and safeguard your data when you visit our website or use our services.

Information We Collect

Personal Information

We may collect personal information that you provide to us directly, such as:

  • Name
  • Email address
  • Phone number
  • Mailing address
  • Payment information

Non-Personal Information

We also collect non-personal information automatically when you interact with our website, including:

  • IP address
  • Browser type
  • Device information
  • Pages visited on our site
  • Time and date of visits

Why We Collect Your Information

Norian Games collects your information for several important reasons, including:

  • To provide and improve our services: To enhance your gaming experience and to develop new games and features.
  • To process transactions: To handle payments and ensure secure transactions.
  • Customer support: To respond to your inquiries and provide assistance.
  • Marketing and communications: To send you updates, promotional materials, and other information related to our games and services, where permitted by law.
  • Personalization: To personalize your experience and to recommend content and services that may be of interest to you.
  • Legal compliance: To comply with applicable laws, regulations, and legal processes.

How We Use Your Information

Norian Games uses your information for various purposes, including:

  • Providing and improving our services: To enhance your gaming experience and to develop new games and features.
  • Customer support: To respond to your inquiries and provide assistance.
  • Marketing and communications: To send you updates, promotional materials, and other information related to our games and services, where permitted by law.
  • Legal compliance: To comply with applicable laws, regulations, and legal processes.

Sharing Your Information

We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties. However, we may share your information in the following circumstances:

  • Service providers: We may share your information with third-party service providers who perform services on our behalf, such as payment processing, data analysis, and customer support.
  • Legal requirements: We may disclose your information if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g., a court or government agency).
  • Business transfers: In the event of a merger, acquisition, or sale of all or a portion of our assets, your information may be transferred as part of the transaction.

Security

We implement a variety of security measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. However, please be aware that no method of transmission over the internet or electronic storage is 100% secure.

Cookies and Tracking Technologies

Our website uses cookies and similar tracking technologies to enhance your browsing experience and gather information about how you use our site. You can manage your cookie preferences through your browser settings.

Your Rights

Depending on your location, you may have certain rights regarding your personal information, including:

  • Access: The right to request access to the personal information we hold about you.
  • Correction: The right to request correction of any inaccurate or incomplete information.
  • Deletion: The right to request deletion of your personal information.
  • Objection: The right to object to our processing of your personal information.
  • Restriction: The right to request restriction of our use of your personal information.
  • Portability: The right to request the transfer of your personal information to another service provider.

To exercise these rights, please contact us using the information provided below.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. Any changes will be posted on this page with an updated effective date. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically to stay informed about how we are protecting your information.

Grievance Officer

If you have any concerns or grievances regarding this Privacy Policy or our data practices, please contact our Grievance Officer:

Jake Koshy

Email: jake.koshy@norian.studio

Thank you for trusting Norian Games with your personal information. We are committed to safeguarding your privacy and providing you with a secure and enjoyable gaming experience.